Geranium essential oil (Pelargonium Graveolens) is extracted from the flower of the plant through steam distillation. It is very light green in colour, almost colourless with a strong aroma. Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare.
All orders shipped by Royal Mail 1st Class / 24
Scientific Name: Pelargonium Graveolens
Colour: Very light green/Colourless
Mainly used in vapour therapy, aromatherapy, massage, bath and skincare